Biomes

From the Fear Nightfall wiki · Fear Nightfall

Biomes are the named regions of terrain that the world generator assigns to each location in Fear Nightfall. A biome sets the surface blocks, plants, weather, sounds, colours and the mobs that spawn there, so it decides what a player meets in any given area. The pack draws its biomes from several mods, most of them worldgen mods: Terralith (about 95 biomes), Regions Unexplored, Biomes O' Plenty and the vanilla set, with smaller additions from Hexerei, YUNG's Cave Biomes and Sleepy Hollows. Biomes matter at night because the pack's horror content and its most hostile terrain are concentrated in a group of biomes that the pack weights more heavily than the rest.

Fear Nightfall does not use each mod's own biome placement. A custom biome source decides which biome occupies each climate cell, so every mod's biomes share one table, and the same table is generated on every machine.

Where the biomes come from

Each mod contributes a different kind of biome:

The surface shares above were measured on generated terrain. They are close to the targets the table was tuned to, which are set by each mod's share of the biome count.

Biome distribution

Without changes, Biomes O' Plenty covered more than half of the land, while Terralith covered about 5%, even though the two mods have similar numbers of biomes. The mods' own region weights, injectors and presets could not balance this through config files, so Fear Nightfall replaces the biome source with a custom one, the fnfbiomes table.

The table keeps the climate noise (temperature, humidity, continentalness, erosion, depth and weirdness) untouched, so the shape of the terrain and the layout of the climate zones match an unmodified world. In each climate cell, every biome whose original mod allows it there becomes eligible, and the eligible biomes share the cell by weight. Biomes of the same type are placed next to each other, so forests border forests and swamps border swamps. The table covers vanilla, Terralith, Biomes O' Plenty, Regions Unexplored (including its replacement rules), Hexerei, YUNG's caves and Sleepy Hollows. Oceans, rivers, beaches and caves use the same table.

Each point on the surface has one biome. The game picks among the biomes valid for that spot, so biomes from different mods do not overlap.

Horror biomes

The pack's theme is reflected in the biome weights. Horror biomes made up 4.5% of land before the changes and make up 11.9% now. Horror caves rose from 17–22% of the cave layer to about 30%, and lush caves fell from 12–15% to 4–5%, because lush caves no longer dominate the underground.

The following biomes have a 6× weight:

Horror biomes concentrate in temperate-to-cool, humid forests, taigas and swamps, where about a quarter of the land is horror. Deserts, jungles and high peaks stay mostly normal.

Sleepy Hollows has its own hazard. The mod's sanity meter drains the player while they stay in the biome, as described on Sanity. For the horror structures that these biomes hold, see Horror and Spooky Content.

Structures and biomes

Many structures only spawn in biomes that match their structure set. In the pack, 515 structures that had been limited to vanilla biomes, which cover about 15% of land, can now also spawn in the matching modded biomes. The matching is by shared climate and biome type. The Nether and End use hand-picked matches. Only mushroom-island structures stay limited to vanilla biomes.

Several structure families are shared between mods, so the game chooses among them by biome. The village set includes vanilla, Overhauled Villages, Towns and Towers (see Towns and Towers Villages), Villages&Pillages and Terralith's fortified villages, each weighted equally. The witch hut set includes vanilla, the YUNG's witch huts, Hexerei Witch Hut, Terralith and the mangrove witch hut from Dungeons and Taverns. Pillager outposts use a similar shared set. The Structures page covers the full list.

The horror structure group, which includes Graveyards, Covens and the witch huts, is placed about 30% closer together than the default spacing, and where a structure shares a set with others it gets 6× weight.

Caves and underground biomes

The underground biome layer uses the same table. Infested Caves, Frostfire Caves and Spider Nest also spread into neighbouring cave areas. Lush caves were reduced to a third of their weight, so the other cave biomes can share their wide humid range. The underground biomes of YUNG's Cave Biomes (Frosted Caves and Lost Caves) follow the same rules.

Finding biomes

Biomes can be found with Nature's Compass, a biome finder whose recipe is changed in the pack to use diamonds in the corners instead of saplings. The /locate biome command can take a long time for rare biomes. On the server, the watchdog limit is disabled (max-tick-time=-1) because a search for a rare biome exceeded the 60-second limit and stopped the server. The same search now takes about 14 seconds. See Multiplayer and Server Setup for the setting. The Finding Structures and Biomes page covers the other ways to find places.

Hazards in biomes

Some biomes contain blocks that hurt or set fire to the player, and some of their plants have effects of their own. These are covered on Hazardous Blocks and Plants and on each biome's page, such as Biomes O' Plenty and Bog.

Full list

BiomeModDimensionTemp.Surface shareCave shareHorror
Alpha GroveRegions UnexploredOverworld0.60.04%0.03%
Alpha IslandsTerralithOverworld0.70.00%0.00%
Alpha Islands (Winter)TerralithOverworld00.00%0.00%
Alpine GroveTerralithOverworld-0.20.07%0.00%
Alpine HighlandsTerralithOverworld0.450.63%0.01%
Amethyst CanyonTerralithOverworld0.950.02%0.00%
Amethyst RainforestTerralithOverworld0.950.04%0.00%
Ancient DeltaRegions UnexploredOverworld1.1250.00%0.01%
Ancient SandsTerralithOverworld20.05%0.00%
Arid HighlandsTerralithOverworld1.60.86%0.00%
Arid Mountains (Removed)Regions UnexploredOverworld20.00%0.00%
Ashen SavannaTerralithOverworld10.06%0.00%👻
Ashen WoodlandRegions UnexploredOverworld20.26%0.21%👻
Aspen GladeBiomes O' PlentyOverworld0.40.35%0.04%
Auroral GardenBiomes O' PlentyOverworld-0.250.24%0.01%
Autumnal Maple ForestRegions UnexploredOverworld0.250.25%0.08%
BadlandsMinecraftOverworld20.46%0.05%
Bamboo ForestRegions UnexploredOverworld0.8750.15%0.00%
Bamboo JungleMinecraftOverworld0.950.17%0.00%
Baobab SavannaRegions UnexploredOverworld20.12%0.02%
Barley Fields (Removed)Regions UnexploredOverworld0.750.00%0.00%
Basalt CliffsTerralithOverworld0.50.01%0.00%
Basalt DeltasMinecraftNether20.00%0.00%
BayouBiomes O' PlentyOverworld0.950.15%0.05%👻
BayouRegions UnexploredOverworld10.31%0.02%👻
BeachMinecraftOverworld0.80.63%0.19%
Bioshroom CavesRegions UnexploredOverworld1.250.00%0.81%
Birch ForestMinecraftOverworld0.60.34%0.11%
Birch TaigaTerralithOverworld0.220.23%0.05%
Black Ice GlaciersJaden's Nether ExpansionNether20.00%0.00%
Blackstone BasinRegions UnexploredNether20.00%0.00%
Blackwood TaigaRegions UnexploredOverworld0.8250.94%0.06%👻
Blooming PlateauTerralithOverworld0.50.05%0.00%
Blooming ValleyTerralithOverworld0.70.06%0.00%
BogBiomes O' PlentyOverworld0.20.01%0.00%
Boreal TaigaRegions UnexploredOverworld0.50.57%0.08%
BrushlandTerralithOverworld1.21.40%0.55%
Bryce CanyonTerralithOverworld20.16%0.00%
CalderaTerralithOverworld0.450.00%0.00%
Andesite CavesTerralithOverworld10.02%2.42%
Deep CavesTerralithOverworld0.60.00%7.58%
Diorite CavesTerralithOverworld10.04%2.08%
Frostfire CavesTerralithOverworld0.80.00%0.40%👻
Fungal CavesTerralithOverworld10.00%0.44%
Granite CavesTerralithOverworld10.01%1.57%
Infested CavesTerralithOverworld10.04%18.05%👻
Mantle CavesTerralithOverworld20.00%1.33%
Thermal CavesTerralithOverworld0.80.01%3.83%
Tuff CavesTerralithOverworld10.00%0.00%
Underground JungleTerralithOverworld0.50.00%3.01%
Chalk CliffsRegions UnexploredOverworld0.7750.00%0.00%
Cherry GroveMinecraftOverworld0.50.07%0.01%
Cloud ForestTerralithOverworld0.250.01%0.00%
Clover PlainsRegions UnexploredOverworld10.95%0.08%
Cold Boreal TaigaRegions UnexploredOverworld00.29%0.02%
Cold Deciduous Forest (Removed)Regions UnexploredOverworld-1.50.00%0.00%
Cold DesertBiomes O' PlentyOverworld0.250.36%0.02%
Cold OceanMinecraftOverworld0.55.15%1.62%
Cold RiverRegions UnexploredOverworld0.40.36%0.01%
Cold ShrublandTerralithOverworld0.140.32%0.00%
Coniferous ForestBiomes O' PlentyOverworld0.450.85%0.11%
CragBiomes O' PlentyOverworld0.60.16%0.02%
Crimson ForestMinecraftNether20.00%0.00%
Crystalline ChasmBiomes O' PlentyNether20.00%0.00%
Dark ForestMinecraftOverworld0.71.34%0.08%👻
Dead ForestBiomes O' PlentyOverworld0.20.15%0.01%👻
Deciduous Forest (Removed)Regions UnexploredOverworld0.80.00%0.00%
Deep Cold OceanMinecraftOverworld0.52.46%2.11%
Deep DarkMinecraftOverworld0.80.00%2.36%👻
Deep Frozen OceanMinecraftOverworld00.75%0.66%
Deep Lukewarm OceanMinecraftOverworld0.52.19%1.96%
Deep OceanMinecraftOverworld0.52.77%2.43%
Deep Warm OceanTerralithOverworld0.50.36%0.34%
DesertMinecraftOverworld20.62%0.27%
Desert CanyonTerralithOverworld20.11%0.00%
Desert OasisTerralithOverworld20.11%0.04%
Desert SpiresTerralithOverworld20.04%0.00%
Dripstone CavesMinecraftOverworld0.80.00%0.35%
Dry BushlandRegions UnexploredOverworld1.50.63%0.18%
DrylandBiomes O' PlentyOverworld0.850.24%0.07%
Dune BeachBiomes O' PlentyOverworld0.70.11%0.01%
Emerald PeaksTerralithOverworld0.10.01%0.00%
End BarrensMinecraftEnd0.50.00%0.00%
End CorruptionBiomes O' PlentyEnd0.50.00%0.00%
End HighlandsMinecraftEnd0.50.00%0.00%
End MidlandsMinecraftEnd0.50.00%0.00%
End ReefBiomes O' PlentyEnd0.50.00%0.00%
End WildsBiomes O' PlentyEnd0.50.00%0.00%
Eroded BadlandsMinecraftOverworld20.15%0.01%
Erupting InfernoBiomes O' PlentyNether20.00%0.00%
Eucalyptus ForestRegions UnexploredOverworld1.30.15%0.02%
FenRegions UnexploredOverworld0.850.03%0.00%
FieldBiomes O' PlentyOverworld0.40.45%0.07%
Fir ClearingBiomes O' PlentyOverworld0.450.29%0.04%
FloodplainBiomes O' PlentyOverworld1.20.19%0.04%
Flower FieldsRegions UnexploredOverworld0.9750.23%0.02%
Flower ForestMinecraftOverworld0.70.11%0.01%
ForestMinecraftOverworld0.71.79%0.30%
Forested FieldBiomes O' PlentyOverworld0.40.10%0.01%
Forested HighlandsTerralithOverworld0.360.74%0.00%
Fractured SavannaTerralithOverworld1.10.08%0.00%
Frosted CavesYUNG's Cave BiomesOverworld00.02%12.76%
Frozen CliffsTerralithOverworld00.01%0.00%
Frozen OceanMinecraftOverworld02.75%0.00%
Frozen PeaksMinecraftOverworld-0.70.12%0.00%
Frozen Pine TaigaRegions UnexploredOverworld-0.50.27%0.01%
Frozen RiverMinecraftOverworld00.46%0.00%
Frozen Tundra (Removed)Regions UnexploredOverworld-0.30.00%0.00%
Fungal FenRegions UnexploredOverworld1.150.00%0.00%
Fungal JungleBiomes O' PlentyOverworld0.90.24%0.01%
Glacial ChasmTerralithOverworld00.19%0.00%
Glistering MeadowRegions UnexploredNether20.00%0.00%
Glowing GrottoBiomes O' PlentyOverworld0.50.01%5.13%
Golden Boreal Taiga (Removed)Regions UnexploredOverworld0.450.00%0.00%
Granite CliffsTerralithOverworld0.40.01%0.01%
GrasslandBiomes O' PlentyOverworld0.60.05%0.00%
GrasslandRegions UnexploredOverworld0.850.25%0.10%
Grassy BeachRegions UnexploredOverworld0.850.44%0.15%
Gravel BeachBiomes O' PlentyOverworld0.450.13%0.01%
Gravel BeachRegions UnexploredOverworld0.60.43%0.14%
Gravel BeachTerralithOverworld0.80.35%0.12%
Gravel DesertTerralithOverworld0.140.21%0.00%
GroveMinecraftOverworld-0.20.26%0.03%
Haze MountainTerralithOverworld0.30.01%0.00%
HighlandBiomes O' PlentyOverworld0.60.16%0.04%
Highland FieldsRegions UnexploredOverworld0.650.20%0.04%
HighlandsTerralithOverworld0.41.38%0.00%
Hot ShrublandTerralithOverworld0.80.58%0.03%
Hot SpringsBiomes O' PlentyOverworld0.170.03%0.00%
Hyacinth DeepsRegions UnexploredOverworld0.50.52%0.45%
Ice MarshTerralithOverworld0.140.21%0.00%
Ice SpikesMinecraftOverworld00.06%0.00%
Icy HeightsRegions UnexploredOverworld-10.01%0.00%
Infernal HoltRegions UnexploredNether20.00%0.00%
InfernoRegions UnexploredOverworld20.00%0.00%
Jacaranda GladeBiomes O' PlentyOverworld0.70.35%0.03%
Jade CliffsBiomes O' PlentyOverworld0.80.11%0.00%
Jagged PeaksMinecraftOverworld-0.70.07%0.00%
Joshua DesertRegions UnexploredOverworld20.43%0.18%
JungleMinecraftOverworld0.950.66%0.10%
Jungle MountainsTerralithOverworld0.950.05%0.00%
Lavender FieldBiomes O' PlentyOverworld0.80.60%0.05%
Lavender ForestTerralithOverworld0.70.00%0.00%
Lavender ValleyTerralithOverworld0.70.06%0.00%
Lost CavesYUNG's Cave BiomesOverworld20.00%3.49%
Lukewarm OceanMinecraftOverworld0.54.86%3.89%
Lush CavesMinecraftOverworld0.50.00%2.98%
Lush DesertBiomes O' PlentyOverworld0.90.40%0.11%
Lush DesertTerralithOverworld20.08%0.00%
Lush SavannaBiomes O' PlentyOverworld0.90.13%0.02%
Lush ValleyTerralithOverworld0.40.02%0.00%
Magnolia WoodlandRegions UnexploredOverworld0.950.08%0.01%
Mangrove SwampMinecraftOverworld0.80.18%0.02%
Maple ForestRegions UnexploredOverworld0.60.73%0.10%
Maple WoodsBiomes O' PlentyOverworld0.250.53%0.07%
MarshBiomes O' PlentyOverworld0.650.01%0.00%
MarshRegions UnexploredOverworld10.08%0.00%
Mauve Hills (Removed)Regions UnexploredOverworld1.10.00%0.00%
MeadowMinecraftOverworld0.50.31%0.07%
Mediterranean ForestBiomes O' PlentyOverworld0.80.61%0.18%
Mirage IslesTerralithOverworld0.70.03%0.01%
Moonlight GroveTerralithOverworld0.70.04%0.00%
Moonlight ValleyTerralithOverworld0.70.17%0.00%
MoorBiomes O' PlentyOverworld0.60.00%0.00%
Mountains (Removed)Regions UnexploredOverworld0.250.00%0.00%
Muddy RiverRegions UnexploredOverworld0.61.41%0.21%
Mushroom FieldsMinecraftOverworld0.90.01%0.01%
MuskegBiomes O' PlentyOverworld00.35%0.01%
Mycotoxic UndergrowthRegions UnexploredNether20.00%0.00%
Mystic GroveBiomes O' PlentyOverworld0.70.61%0.18%
Nether WastesMinecraftNether20.00%0.00%
OceanMinecraftOverworld0.55.90%4.46%
Old Growth BayouRegions UnexploredOverworld1.20.00%0.00%👻
Old Growth Birch ForestMinecraftOverworld0.60.45%0.13%
Old Growth Boreal TaigaRegions UnexploredOverworld0.50.19%0.01%
Old Growth Dead ForestBiomes O' PlentyOverworld0.30.21%0.01%👻
Old Growth ForestRegions UnexploredOverworld0.80.27%0.09%
Old Growth Golden Boreal TaigaRegions UnexploredOverworld0.450.20%0.01%
Old Growth Pine TaigaMinecraftOverworld0.30.29%0.01%
Old Growth Spruce TaigaMinecraftOverworld0.250.23%0.01%
Old Growth WoodlandBiomes O' PlentyOverworld0.80.20%0.07%
Ominous WoodsBiomes O' PlentyOverworld0.62.96%0.37%👻
OrchardBiomes O' PlentyOverworld0.80.61%0.07%
OrchardRegions UnexploredOverworld0.70.22%0.01%
Orchid SwampTerralithOverworld0.80.15%0.00%
Origin ValleyBiomes O' PlentyOverworld0.60.01%0.01%
OutbackRegions UnexploredOverworld20.21%0.13%
Overgrown GreensBiomes O' PlentyOverworld0.60.50%0.12%
Painted MountainsTerralithOverworld10.00%0.00%
PastureBiomes O' PlentyOverworld0.80.18%0.02%
Pine SlopesRegions UnexploredOverworld0.40.07%0.01%
Pine TaigaRegions UnexploredOverworld0.60.58%0.08%
PlainsMinecraftOverworld0.82.53%0.37%
Poppy FieldsRegions UnexploredOverworld0.70.23%0.02%
PrairieBiomes O' PlentyOverworld0.80.75%0.06%
PrairieRegions UnexploredOverworld0.750.63%0.17%
PrismachasmRegions UnexploredOverworld0.9250.00%0.28%
Pumpkin Fields (Removed)Regions UnexploredOverworld0.250.00%0.00%
Pumpkin PatchBiomes O' PlentyOverworld0.40.17%0.02%
RainforestBiomes O' PlentyOverworld1.20.55%0.11%
RainforestRegions UnexploredOverworld0.950.43%0.07%
Red OasisTerralithOverworld20.03%0.00%
Redstone Abyss (Removed)Regions UnexploredNether20.00%0.00%
Redstone CavesRegions UnexploredOverworld0.80.00%0.38%
Redwood ForestBiomes O' PlentyOverworld0.80.61%0.09%
RedwoodsRegions UnexploredOverworld10.21%0.01%
RiverMinecraftOverworld0.52.72%0.35%
Rocky JungleTerralithOverworld0.950.24%0.00%
Rocky Meadow (Removed)Regions UnexploredOverworld1.10.00%0.00%
Rocky MountainsTerralithOverworld0.30.29%0.00%
Rocky RainforestBiomes O' PlentyOverworld1.20.16%0.02%
Rocky ReefRegions UnexploredOverworld0.80.87%0.71%
Rocky ShrublandBiomes O' PlentyOverworld0.60.22%0.06%
Rocky ShrublandTerralithOverworld0.140.01%0.00%
Saguaro DesertRegions UnexploredOverworld20.42%0.19%
Sakura GroveTerralithOverworld0.70.04%0.00%
Sakura ValleyTerralithOverworld0.70.01%0.00%
Sandstone ValleyTerralithOverworld20.12%0.00%
SavannaMinecraftOverworld20.93%0.26%
Savanna BadlandsTerralithOverworld10.24%0.04%
Savanna PlateauMinecraftOverworld20.17%0.03%
Savanna SlopesTerralithOverworld10.01%0.00%
Scarlet MountainsTerralithOverworld0.10.02%0.00%
Scorching Caves (Removed)Regions UnexploredOverworld20.00%0.00%
ScrublandBiomes O' PlentyOverworld1.10.54%0.14%
Seasonal ForestBiomes O' PlentyOverworld0.40.60%0.08%
ShieldTerralithOverworld0.40.66%0.00%
Shield ClearingTerralithOverworld0.40.02%0.00%
ShrublandBiomes O' PlentyOverworld0.60.29%0.07%
ShrublandRegions UnexploredOverworld0.5750.55%0.07%
ShrublandTerralithOverworld1.20.40%0.00%
Siberian GroveTerralithOverworld0.130.01%0.00%
Siberian TaigaTerralithOverworld0.130.15%0.00%
Silver Birch ForestRegions UnexploredOverworld0.50.30%0.08%
Skylands (Autumn)TerralithOverworld0.50.06%0.06%
Skylands (Spring)TerralithOverworld0.50.06%0.06%
Skylands (Summer)TerralithOverworld0.50.04%0.04%
Skylands (Winter)TerralithOverworld0.20.03%0.03%
Sleepy HollowsSleepy HollowsOverworld0.51.89%0.25%👻
Small End IslandsMinecraftEnd0.50.00%0.00%
Snowblossom GroveBiomes O' PlentyOverworld-0.250.13%0.02%
Snowy BadlandsTerralithOverworld00.40%0.00%
Snowy BeachMinecraftOverworld0.050.20%0.00%
Snowy Cherry GroveTerralithOverworld0.10.04%0.00%
Snowy Coniferous ForestBiomes O' PlentyOverworld-0.250.24%0.02%
Snowy Fir ClearingBiomes O' PlentyOverworld-0.250.22%0.02%
Snowy Maple ForestTerralithOverworld0.10.02%0.00%
Snowy Maple WoodsBiomes O' PlentyOverworld-0.250.11%0.01%
Snowy PlainsMinecraftOverworld00.68%0.04%
Snowy ShieldTerralithOverworld0.10.04%0.00%
Snowy SlopesMinecraftOverworld-0.30.23%0.02%
Snowy TaigaMinecraftOverworld-0.50.41%0.02%
Soul Sand ValleyMinecraftNether20.00%0.00%
Sparse JungleMinecraftOverworld0.950.42%0.08%
Sparse RainforestRegions UnexploredOverworld0.950.31%0.06%
Sparse RedwoodsRegions UnexploredOverworld10.16%0.01%
Spider NestBiomes O' PlentyOverworld0.50.00%0.91%👻
SpiresRegions UnexploredOverworld-20.04%0.00%
Steppe (Removed)Regions UnexploredOverworld1.50.00%0.00%
SteppeTerralithOverworld0.40.51%0.00%
Stony PeaksMinecraftOverworld10.02%0.00%
Stony ShoreMinecraftOverworld0.20.25%0.11%
Stony SpiresTerralithOverworld0.70.02%0.00%
Sunflower PlainsMinecraftOverworld0.80.18%0.02%
SwampMinecraftOverworld0.80.12%0.01%
TaigaMinecraftOverworld0.250.85%0.12%
Temperate Grove (Removed)Regions UnexploredOverworld0.7250.00%0.00%
Temperate HighlandsTerralithOverworld0.50.55%0.00%
The EndMinecraftEnd0.50.00%0.00%
The VoidMinecraftOverworld0.50.00%0.00%
Towering CliffsRegions UnexploredOverworld0.750.05%0.02%
Tropical JungleTerralithOverworld0.950.10%0.00%
Tropical RiverRegions UnexploredOverworld0.80.00%0.00%
TropicsBiomes O' PlentyOverworld0.950.01%0.01%
TropicsRegions UnexploredOverworld1.050.04%0.04%
TundraBiomes O' PlentyOverworld0.20.35%0.03%
TundraRegions UnexploredOverworld-0.30.28%0.01%
UndergrowthBiomes O' PlentyNether20.00%0.00%
Valley ClearingTerralithOverworld0.40.04%0.00%
Visceral HeapBiomes O' PlentyNether20.00%0.00%
Volcanic CraterTerralithOverworld10.00%0.00%
Volcanic PeaksTerralithOverworld10.05%0.00%
Volcanic PlainsBiomes O' PlentyOverworld0.950.37%0.05%
VolcanoBiomes O' PlentyOverworld0.950.05%0.01%
Warm OceanMinecraftOverworld0.51.19%0.95%
Warm RiverTerralithOverworld0.50.17%0.08%
Warped ForestMinecraftNether20.00%0.00%
Warped MesaTerralithOverworld20.02%0.01%
WastelandBiomes O' PlentyOverworld20.84%0.23%
Wasteland SteppeBiomes O' PlentyOverworld20.09%0.01%
WetlandBiomes O' PlentyOverworld0.60.01%0.00%
White CliffsTerralithOverworld0.40.02%0.00%
White MesaTerralithOverworld20.04%0.00%
Willow ForestRegions UnexploredOverworld0.60.24%0.03%
Willow SwampHexereiOverworld0.80.14%0.01%👻
Windswept ForestMinecraftOverworld0.20.05%0.01%
Windswept Gravelly HillsMinecraftOverworld0.20.03%0.00%
Windswept HillsMinecraftOverworld0.20.06%0.01%
Windswept Maple ForestRegions UnexploredOverworld0.7250.04%0.01%
Windswept SavannaMinecraftOverworld20.08%0.03%
Windswept SpiresTerralithOverworld0.20.02%0.00%
Wintry ForestTerralithOverworld-0.50.23%0.00%
Wintry LowlandsTerralithOverworld-0.50.10%0.00%
Wintry Origin ValleyBiomes O' PlentyOverworld-0.250.00%0.01%
Wisteria GroveRegions UnexploredOverworld1.10.22%0.04%
Withered AbyssBiomes O' PlentyNether20.00%0.00%
Wooded BadlandsMinecraftOverworld20.23%0.03%
WoodlandBiomes O' PlentyOverworld0.80.21%0.07%
YellowstoneTerralithOverworld0.247750.99%0.00%
Yosemite CliffsTerralithOverworld0.3750.03%0.00%
Yosemite LowlandsTerralithOverworld0.250.02%0.00%